Spring Art Alliance Art Classes are now available for sign up

Loading Events

Events for April 2021 › Classes

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29

Reduction Linocut: Afternoon Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 1-4PM Mon

Reduction Linocut: Evening Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 6-9PM Mon

30

Drawing with Inks with Jennifer Kane 1-4PM Tue

31

Paint-Along with Lena Thynell 1-4 PM Wed

Stained Glass with Ken Plattner 6-9 PM Wed

1

Acrylics II with Robert Placky 12-3 PM Thu

2
3
4
5

Reduction Linocut: Afternoon Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 1-4PM Mon

Reduction Linocut: Evening Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 6-9PM Mon

6

Drawing with Inks with Jennifer Kane 1-4PM Tue

7

Stained Glass with Ken Plattner 6-9 PM Wed

8

Acrylics II with Robert Placky 12-3 PM Thu

9

Illustrative Drawing with Nicole Packard 7-9 PM Fri

10
11
12

Reduction Linocut: Afternoon Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 1-4PM Mon

Reduction Linocut: Evening Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 6-9PM Mon

13

Drawing with Inks with Jennifer Kane 1-4PM Tue

14

Stained Glass with Ken Plattner 6-9 PM Wed

15

Acrylics II with Robert Placky 12-3 PM Thu

16

Chalk Pastel Flower Pop Up with Nicole Packard 7-9 PM Fri

17
18
19

Reduction Linocut: Afternoon Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 1-4PM Mon

Reduction Linocut: Evening Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 6-9PM Mon

20

Drawing with Inks with Jennifer Kane 1-4PM Tue

21

Stained Glass with Ken Plattner 6-9 PM Wed

22

Acrylics II with Robert Placky 12-3 PM Thu

23
24
25
26

Reduction Linocut: Afternoon Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 1-4PM Mon

Reduction Linocut: Evening Class with Ingrid Booz Morejohn 6-9PM Mon

27

Drawing with Inks with Jennifer Kane 1-4PM Tue

28

Stained Glass with Ken Plattner 6-9 PM Wed

29

Acrylics II with Robert Placky 12-3 PM Thu

30

Watercolor Flowers Pop Up with Nicole Packard 7-9PM Fri

1
+ Export Events